Competition Schedule

Competition Schedule

April 29th, 2017   –    Saturday 8 AM – 3 PM

8 AM – 10 AM – Advanced level – Ages 16 – 30 – Duration: 10 minutes maximum
Anusha Narayan Bharathanatyam East Windsor, NJ
Varnita Prakash Bharathanatyam Plainsboro, NJ
Nithya Kasibhatla Bharathanatyam Twinsburg, OH
Priya Patel Bharathanatyam St.Louis, MO
Meghana Sankar Bharathanatyam Carmel, IN
Revati Mahurkar Kathak Potomac, MD
Abirami Ponnusamy Bharathanatyam Topeka, KS
Shree Govani Bharathanatyam St.Louis, MO
Ankita Nallani Bharathanatyam St.Louis, MO
10:15 AM – 12:30 AM – Intermediate level – Ages 12 – 15 – Duration: 7 minutes maximum
Abirami Krishnan Bharathanatyam Fairfax, VA
Kirtana Krishnan Bharathanatyam North Brunswick, NJ
Apoorva Babu Bharathanatyam Plainsboro, NJ
Divya Narayan Bharathanatyam Livonia, MI
Jahnavi Vishnubhotla Bharathanatyam St.Louis, MO
Shruti Kedharnath Bharathanatyam Morganville, NJ
Samanvita Kasthuri Kathak St.Louis, MO
Vidhi Challani Bharathanatyam East Windsor, NJ
Sanjana Anand Bharathanatyam St.Louis, MO
Sneha Ramesh Bharathanatyam East Windsor, NJ
Aditi Malay Bharathanatyam Topeka, KS
Avani Gupta Bharathanatyam Topeka, KS

12:30 – Lunch Break

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Beginner level – Age 9 – 11 – Duration: 5 minutes maximum
Sadhana Murali Bharathanatyam Kendall Park,NJ
Meenakshi Sivaraman Bharathanatyam Columbia,MO
Prathyankara Premkumar Bharathanatyam Columbia,MO
Sai Hasini Yarasi Bharathanatyam Columbia,MO
Sriya Pokala Bharathanatyam Columbia,MO
Sanjana Kumar Bharathanatyam Chicago,IL
Satya Hansika Yarasi Bharathanatyam Columbia,MO

April 30th 2017, Sunday 8 AM – 1 PM

9:00 AM – 10:30 AM – Advanced level – Ages 16 – 30 – Duration: 10 minutes maximum
Isha Parupudi Bharathanatyam Friendswood, TX
Kadambari koduru Kuchipudi O’Fallon, IL
Ridhi Patibandla Bharathanatyam Fishers, IN
Rohini Kambhampati Kuchupudi Houston, TX
Smruthi Rath Odissi Houston, TX
Varsha Vijayan Kuchipudi Schaumburg, IL
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM – Intermediate level – Ages 12 – 15 – Duration: 7 minutes maximum
Amulya Peri Bharathanatyam Sugarland, TX
Neha Garugu Bharathanatyam Fishers, IN
Sruti Chintalacharuvu Bharathanatyam Fishers, IN
11:00 – 12:00 PM – Beginner level – Age 9 – 11 – Duration: 5 minutes maximum
Aabha Phadke Bharathanatyam Cincinnati,OH
Aarini Pareek Kathak St.Louis,MO
Akshara Balaji Bharathanatyam Columbia,OH
Anoushka Poduval Bharathanatyam Fishers,IN
Maanasa Yarlagadda Bharathanatyam Blue Ash,OH
Nithya Shree Murthy Bharathanatyam Fishers,IN
Saanvi Ramgounda Bharathanatyam St.Louis,MO
Shreeya Yarlagadda Kuchipudi Marvin,NC
Shruti Pulipaka Bharathanatyam Mason,OH

 

Good luck with all the participants. We will announce the judge names very soon.

Please do not cross the time limit. It will be counted as a negative point.

If you have not sent the music, please send it to natyaidol2017@gmail.com

 

All the competitions will be held on Saturday morning and Sunday Morning.

Results will be announced by 3 PM on Sunday – April 30th 2017